Privacy Policy

  • Personal data protection

    In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and its implementing regulations, as well as the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, [fiscal-name] , hereinafter (THE COMPANY) informs you that the personal data provided by you will be incorporated into a file whose responsibility and owner is THE COMPANY. On its Website THE COMPANY does not necessarily request data from users who visit it, therefore, the communication of personal data by the user through our Website can only be understood to take place when they voluntarily use a contact form or through of the email addresses published on this platform.

    In any of the cases described above, by completing the forms on the Site or sending emails or other communications to THE COMPANY, the user gives their express, free and unequivocal consent to the processing of their personal data and to receive communications. about the services we offer, expressly and unequivocally accepting, likewise, that your data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes that have been described in the previous paragraph, to companies directly related to THE COMPANY. In no case will THE COMPANY use the personal data of users for purposes other than those mentioned above. In the same way we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, portability and oblivion to the file either – Web Users or Users – by sending the written request by ordinary mail to the following address: [direccion-fiscal] or/and in the email account [email]

    Right to information and express consent

    The User states that they have read and expressly accepted this Privacy Policy as well as the Legal Notice and the Conditions of Use of this web platform, and grants their unequivocal and express consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the informed purposes and services provided. THE COMPANY, as well as the transfer of your personal data to third parties for the fulfillment of the Service. For these purposes, Third Party is understood as “the entities, Companies, Users and/or Training Centers that use the services of THE COMPANY to offer and manage their services”

    Assignments

    THE COMPANY may disclose personal data to fulfill our purposes, due to legal requirements, to demand compliance with our policies, respond to claims that refer to the violation by advertisements or other content of third-party rights or to protect the rights of any person or their property or safety. In this sense, the User expressly consents to the transfer of their personal data for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

    Finalidad

    The data of the Users registered through the registration forms in THE COMPANY are collected, with the following purposes:

    • Recommend to each User the product or service that best suits their needs.
    • Put the User and the COMPANY in contact regarding the offer of products/services published in THE COMPANY.
    • Send promotional and informative electronic communications about the sector and other sectors of interest
    • Sending promotional electronic communications that include the most relevant news, updates and information on the website, as well as electronic communications related to the sector.
    • Global management of all the aforementioned purposes.

    Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and veracity of the data

    In some cases, fields marked with an asterisk (*) can be found in the registration forms to be completed by the User. These fields are strictly necessary, and the inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary.

    The User guarantees that all the personal information provided is accurate and up to date in such a way that it truthfully reflects the current situation of the User. It corresponds and is the obligation of the User to keep, at all times, their updated data, the User being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data that they have provided and for the damages that may be caused by this to THE COMPANY or to third parties due to the use of the services offered by and through THE COMPANY.

    User consent

    By filling in the forms on the website and clicking to send the data, the User declares to have read, INEQUICOLY UNDERSTOOD, and expressly accepted the Legal Conditions, and grants his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the informed purposes and services. provided by THE COMPANY.

    Likewise, the User expressly consents to the possibility that their opinions and contents that they contribute to the website are treated by THE COMPANY for the indicated purposes.

    The User grants consent to these Conditions and Privacy Policy provided that:

    • Browse the website.
    • Send an email to the email addresses that THE COMPANY makes available.
    • Complete the contact form or information request.

    Security

    THE COMPANY informs Users that it has adopted the technical and organizational measures established by regulation, which guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

    1.- Truthful and corresponding to a personal experience: the opinions must necessarily be based on the personal experience of the person who writes them when taking the course. Information not collected personally, as well as rumors, quotes from other sources or supposed opinions or experiences of other people will not be accepted.

    2.- Relevant to the User who is looking for information: the opinions must be relevant to those who are looking for information. We are not a forum for general political, ethical or religious opinions. We will not publish questions or comments addressed to THE COMPANY personnel. Email addresses or commercial websites or contact details will not be accepted either. We will not accept promotional material of any kind.

    Terms of services

    Terms of use for website users

    These General Conditions regulate the contract between [nombre-fiscal] with [tipo-documento] [documento] and address in [direccion-fiscal] (THE COMPANY) and the User.

    Document Features

    This document in which the conditions are accepted is filed in our computer system. The User can print it or save it on his computer.

    Claims

    There are complaint sheets available to Users. They can be requested through the email account [email].